Past Executive Members

Learn about IUSA’s past leadership

Each past executive board member is listed by years of service and self-designated team names. 

2015–2016

INtouch

Anne Tinder
Tatiana Padilla
Jalen Watkins
Wes Cuprill
Sara Zaheer

2014–2015

Andrew Braden
Michelle Chung
William Wartenberg
Nick Laszlo
Dia Sharma

2013–2014

YOUniversity

Jose Mitjavila
Christopher Kauffman
Scott Borer
Casey Baker
Katy Flanigan
Dia Sharma

2012–2013

Movement

Kyle Straub
Patrick Courtney
Stephanie Kohls
Casey Baker
Augustin Ruta

2011–2012

Big Six (formerly Big Ten)

Justin Kingsolver
Kevin Courtney
Stephanie Kohls
Kyle Straub
Megan Lillie

2010–2011

iUnity

Michael Coleman
Jennie Peterson
Peter SerVaas
Sierra Hsieh

2009–2010

Btown

Peter SerVaas
Shobha Pai
Jack McCarthy
Jennifer Chen

2008–2009

Big Red

Lucas Fields
Andrew Hahn
Daniel Sloat
Robin Featherston

2007–2008

Hoosier II

W.T. Wright
Christopher Littel
Joseph DeJean
Alexandra (Alex) Gutmann

2006–2007

Hoosier I

Elizabeth (Betsy) Henke
Clark Kaericher
Andrew Lauck
Mary Kerschner

2005–2006

“Vote for Pedro!”

Alex Shortle
Courtney Thom
Will Leckey
Amanda Spivey

2004–2005

Crimson II

Tyson Chastain
Scott Norman
Jesse Laffen
Gwen Hobley

2003–2004

Crimson I

Casey Cox
Alan Grant
Grant McFann
A. Eichengreen

2002–2003

Kirkwood

Bill Gray
Vanessa Sea
Judd Arnold
Blair Greenberg

2001–2002

Supernova

Jake Oakman
Christopher Smith
Jeffery Wuslich
Emily Kolles

2000–2001

Platinum

Meredith Suffron
Aaron Johnson
M.S. Witoszynski
Steven Bierly

1999–2000

WTSW

La’Maze Johnson
Ryann Johannes
Jason Lewis Hoffman
John Bingham

1998–1999

OPAS

Dave Orensten
Brad Preamble
Jamie Abrams
Kate Schroder

1997–1998

OCBY

Dave Orensten
Steve Chiagouris
Jennifer Borse
Jennifer Yocum

1996–1997

MMSB

Charles Robert Moats
Doug Moore
Elizabeth Skomp
Rozi Bhimani

1995–1996

DSBH

Shawn Domeracki
Dan Schmidt
Regina Boatz
Tyson Hurst

1994–1995

NWSZ

Jeff Nowak
Brad Wolven
Thomas Stilling
Kristin Fruendt

1993–1994

FPET

Jay (John) Fultz
Scott Poulter
Sandra England
Jason Treu

1992–1993

EAO

Tiffany Edwards
Keith Argabright
Lia Ozolins

1991–1992

HKH

Dena Rae Hancock
Joe Kulberth
Jennifer Hanson

1990–1991

KTH

Jerry Knight
Dan Turner
Dena Rae Hancock

1989–1990

KKD

Brent Kidwell
Mary Liz Knish
Julie DePasquale

1988–1989

FPJ

J.T. Forbes
Andy Potts
Jerri Jackson

1987–1988

AMJ

Terry Anker
Caroline Moellering
Robert Johnson

1986–1987

CAL

Patrick Cross
Terry Anker
Laurie Litvan

1985–1986

Steven Davenport
Laurie Robertson

1984–1985

Ronald Rawald
Roger Sell

1983–1984

Kirk White
Alan Slagel

1982–1983

D.J. Bolinger
Matt Pierce

1981–1982

Mark Kruzan
David Waxman

1980–1981

Jeff Stanton
Jim Grey

1979–1980

Chris Gambill
Mark Watson

1978–1979

Brian Clarke
Ron Solada

1977–1978

Steve Jennette
David Weinstein

1976–1977

Linda Keyser
Dave Campos

1975–1976

Jay King
Judy Waltz

1974–1975

Kurt Flock
Steve Patton

1973–1974

Steve Danzig
Tom Hirons

1972–1973

Jeff Richardson
Bruce DeBoskey

1971–1972

Mary Scifres
Jeff Richardson

1970–1971

Keith S. Parker
Michael J. King

1969–1970

W. Paul Helmke
Greg L. Scott

1968–1969

Edward Najam Jr.
W. Paul Helmke

1967–1968

Guy Loftman
Barry Wheeler

1966–1967

Dean Aulick
Ken Abraham

1965–1966

Dave R. Frick
Ray Makowski

1964–1965

Bill Vukowich
Dave R. Frick

1963–1964

Steve Kendall Smith
Bill Godrey

1962–1963

Michael Donovan
Steve Kendall Smith

1961–1962

James S. Taylor
Paul Pomeroy

1960–1961

Thomas Atkins
James S. Taylor

1959–1960

John Nash
Neil Diver

1958–1959

Martin Flynn
Edgar Barclay Cale

1957–1958

Ed Whalen
Bernie Minnow

1956–1957

Clarence Donniger
Ron Yenerich

1955–1956

Jerry Strauss
Lou Mervis

1954–1955

Robert Bluemle
Dan Geist

1953–1954

John Snyder
Bernie Streets

1952–1953

Bob Frowick
Max Hobbs

1951–1952

Don Eissler
Thom Smith

1950–1951

Norman John Kerr
Charles Castor

1949–1950

Fred Mitchell
Lolyd Ulrich

1948–1949

Bill Powell
Ellis Anderson